doTERRASingle oils Copaiba

Copaiba

doTERRA

15ml

284 AED

Add to cart
  • Characteristic Copaiba aroma
  • Ingredient in fragrance compositions and cosmetic products

DōTERRA Copaiba essential oil is obtained from the resin of Copaifera trees found in South America. It contains β-caryophyllene and is used as an ingredient in fragrance compositions and cosmetic products. Use in accordance with the official product label.

Dosage

Topical use: use only according to the official product label and recommended dilution. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Use in a diffuser only if permitted by the product label and the device instructions. Do not ingest unless this use is expressly stated on the product label.

Ingredients

β-caryophyllene

Contraindications

Skin sensitivity or allergic reactions are possible. Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant, breastfeeding or under medical supervision, consult a healthcare professional before use. Avoid contact with eyes, the inner ear and sensitive areas of the body.

Manufacturer

doTERRA International LLC.| 389 South 1300 West 846062 Pleasant Grove USA

Importer

doTERRA Global Limited | 32 Molesworth Street D02 Y512 Dublin 2, Irland

You may be interested in

Your opinions about the product Copaiba

Add your opinion

Dietary supplements are food product supplementing a regular diet, which cannot be used as a substitute for a varied diet and do not have the properties of medicinal products.

The defens.pl website content is for information purposes only and does not replace medical advice. In case of illness, contact your physician and follow their instructions.

The products presented on defens.pl are not intended for diagnosis, therapy, treatment or prevention of diseases.

%

Hey, hey, don't run away! Here's an extra discount.

Enter the discount code in the basket: 5PROMO and you will receive a 5% discount on your purchases.

Apply a discount code